The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Soulanges (1877)


Also known as:
Olivette (1893)
Year of Build:
1877
Official Number:
72290
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fredericton, New Brunswick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
318
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Near St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

135xz22x6 Owned by A. S. Crawford, St. Marys N. B. 1877; to G. Van Wart 1879; to J. E. Porter, Saint John 1886; Star Line Steamship Co. 1895. Engine from "Bonnie Doon". Destroyed by fire 30/11/98 Saint John N. B.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Soulanges (1877)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Soulanges (1877)