The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
South Eastern (1881)


Also known as:
International (1896)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
80690
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
395
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

182x30x10 Owned by South Eastern Railway 1881; to Canadian Pacific Railway 1890. Built by A. Cantin, Montreal 1881. Engines (2) 22x20 by E. E. Gilbert, Montreal. Train ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
South Eastern (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










South Eastern (1881)