The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Spray (1880)


Also known as:
New Brunswick (1881)
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
78003
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pine Falls, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
130
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

100x20x7 Owned by G.H. Phillips & C.W. Bubar, Selkirk Man. Engine 12x14 by Doty Engine Works.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Spray (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Spray (1880)