The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Sprucebay (1920)


Also known as:
Soutier; Siderurgica 1
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
150845
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bordeaux
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1238
Final Disposition
How:
To Brazil
History

Previous Registration: France (1923) as Soutier

Later Registration: Brazil (1938) as Siderurgica 1

219x34x12 Owned by Bay Line Steamship Co., Montreal 1923; Tree Line Navigation Co., Montreal, 1924-1936; Canada Steamship Lines, 1937-1942.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Sprucebay (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Sprucebay (1920)