The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Stella Marion (1908)


Also known as:
Oconee (1912)
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
126284
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Oromocto, New Brunswick
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
63
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126284 Propulsion: Sidewheel Dimensions: 97 x 19 -- 111 tons Rebuilt: in 1911

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Sidewheel Rebuilt: Brown's Flats, New Brunswick, Canada

72x15x5 Owned by R. Smith & J. M. Currier, Oromocto N. B.; Suburban Steamship Co., Brown's Flats N. B. 1917. Licensed for 234 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Stella Marion (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Stella Marion (1908)