The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Stephen C. Hall (1880)


Also known as:
W.H. Ritchie (1921)
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
130432
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Grand Haven, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
511
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Port Arthur, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912)

161x30x10 Owned by Horn & Chown, Kingston 1912; Horn & Laidlaw, Toronto 1917. Built by D. Robertson, Grand Haven Mich. 1880. Engine 20-37x28 by S. F. Hodge, Detroit. Destroyed by fire 27/09/21 Port Arthur. Operated little (if at all) under "Ritchie" name.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Stephen C. Hall (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Stephen C. Hall (1880)