The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Stetson (1900)


Also known as:
Eagle
Year of Build:
1900
Official Number:
121981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Eagle Harbor, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
36
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Burrard Inlet, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1907) as Eagle

54x16x6 Owned by Queen City Trading & Transportation Co. 1907, 1917; A. Baker, Albion B. C. 1921. Engine 7½-12x12 (maker unknown). Destroyed by fire 03/04/26 Burrard Inlet.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Stetson (1900)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Stetson (1900)