The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Storm (1855)


Also known as:
P.A. Moore
Year of Build:
1855
Official Number:
33510
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
54
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1859) as P.A. Moore

70x15x6 Owned by D. Murphy, Quebec 1859; to St. Lawrence Towboat Co. 1863; A. Welsh, Saint John N. B. 1871; J. Chabot, LĂ©vis 1874. Built by Rennie & Neafie, Philadelphia 1855. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Storm (1855)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Storm (1855)