The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Strathcona (1903)


Also known as:
Scona (1910)
Year of Build:
1903
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Edmonton, Alberta
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
77
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126450 Propulsion: Sternwheel Dimensions: 120 x 22 -- 114 tons Rebuilt: Strathcona, Alberta, Canada in 1910

94x22x4 Owned by J. Walter Ltd., Strathcona Alta. Built to run Edmonton-Lloydminster. Sternwheel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Strathcona (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Strathcona (1903)