The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Strathmore (1871)


Also known as:
Gordon Campbell
Year of Build:
1871
Official Number:
116813
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1158
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Michipicoten, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1906) as Gordon Campbell

206x33x12 Owned by C. Plunkett, Cobourg. Built by Detroit Drydock Co. 1871. Wrecked 14/11/06 Michipicoten Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Strathmore (1871)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Strathmore (1871)