The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Supertest (1928)


Also known as:
Pioneer; Olivebranch (1957)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154453
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brooklyn, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
151
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1928) as Pioneer

101x20x8 Owned by Pioneer Transportation Co., London Ont. 1935, 1945; Branch Lines Ltd., Montreal 1950. Built by S. O. S. Welding Corp., Brooklyn, N.Y. 1928. Tanker.`

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Supertest (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Supertest (1928)