The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Tadousac (1903)


Also known as:
Doric (1907)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116263
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2359
Final Disposition
Final Location:
France
How:
War Loss
History

260x43x29 Owned by Waldie & Wright, Toronto 1903; to Northern Navigation Co. 1907; to Canada Steamship Lines 1913. Built by Bertram Engineering Works, Toronto and launched 12/08/03. Engine 17-28-46x32 by builder. Torpedoed 18/09/18 Cornwall, England.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Tadousac (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Tadousac (1903)