The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Tadoussac (1928)


Also known as:
St. Lawrence (1967)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
153447
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
7015
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Copenhagen, Denmark
How:
Rebuilt Floating Hotel
History

Later Registration: Belgium (1966)

350x70x21 Owned by Canada Steamship Lines. Built by Davie Shipbuilding & Repairing Co., Lauzon 1928.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Tadoussac (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Tadoussac (1928)