The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Taiheiyo (1929)


Also known as:
West Coast (1938)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
156591
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
65
History

90x14x8 Owned by J. McLean, North Vancouver 1935; Nelson Bros. Fisheries, Vancouver 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Taiheiyo (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Taiheiyo (1929)