The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Teco (1918)


Also known as:
Seymour Prince (1960); Seymour Princess
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
141307
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
194
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Drewry Inlet, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

117x23x10 Owned by Canada West Coast Navigation Co. 1921; B. C. Cement Co. 1927, 1935; Packers Steamship Co. 1945; to Northland Navigation Co. 1960; to Coast Ferries Ltd. 1965. Built by Taylor Engineering Co., Vancouver 1918. Stranded July 1978 Drewry Inlet B. C., beached near Whonnock B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Teco (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Teco (1918)