The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Tenno (1892)


Also known as:
Wanda
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
107430
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as Wanda

64x13x4 Owned by W. R. Travers, Toronto 1910; N. K. Wagg, Midland 1917; Honey Harbour Navigation Co., Midland 1921; Georgian Bay Tourist Co. 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Tenno (1892)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Tenno (1892)