The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thalassa (1913)


Also known as:
Mohawk (1930); Halcyon
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
150738
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New York, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
61
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1922)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thalassa (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thalassa (1913)