The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thomas B. (1885)


Also known as:
Cora
Year of Build:
1885
Official Number:
138345
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brooklyn, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
214
Final Disposition
Final Location:
St. Nicolas, Quebec, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1917) as Cora

148x23x13 Owned by Halifax Dredging Co.; to H. I. Mathers, Halifax 1917, 1921; Saguenay Securities Ltd. 1923. Built as yacht. Destroyed by fire 19/04/25 St. Nicolas Que.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thomas B. (1885)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thomas B. (1885)