The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thomas Crosby (1912)


Also known as:
Marfish (1920); Cruiser; Western Cruiser
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
131147
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
116
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 131147 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 76 x 19 -- 91 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1938

83x19x9 Owned by Methodist Church; to Dominion Government 1920; to J. W. Troup, Vancouver 1929; Howe Sound Navigation Co. 1935; Nelson Bros. Fisheries Ltd. 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thomas Crosby (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thomas Crosby (1912)