The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thomas Freel Battle (1888)


Also known as:
Fannie L. Baker
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
126092
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
54
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Thorold, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as Fannie L. Baker

64x17x6 Owned by Canadian Sand & Gravel Co. Built by W. H. Breach, Detroit 1888. Engine 18x18 (maker unknown). Tug. Destroyed by fire 21/11/10 Thorold.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thomas Freel Battle (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thomas Freel Battle (1888)