The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thomas Mason (1904)


Also known as:
Elizabeth
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
133755
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Boston, Massachusetts
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
31
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Barber Rock, New Brunswick, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as Elizabeth

53x13x6 Owned by Dominion Government. Wrecked 15/04/17 Barber Rock N. B., 11 killed.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thomas Mason (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thomas Mason (1904)