The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thomas Webb (1857)


Also known as:
Seneca
Year of Build:
1857
Official Number:
61156
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Geneva, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
83
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Sydenham River, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1872) as Seneca

92x18x7 Owned by G. A. Nichols, Reach Township Ont. 1872; to H. J. Fulford, Windsor 1873. Rebuilt by J. P. Clark, Detroit 1872. Engine 22x26 (maker unknown). Sank 19/04/73 Sydenham River off Lake St. Clair, raised but broken up.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thomas Webb (1857)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thomas Webb (1857)