The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Thorold (1930)


Also known as:
Chicago Tribune (1933)
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
160889
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hull
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2960
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 160889 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 314 x 44 -- 3859 tons Rebuilt: Port Weller, Ontario, Canada in 1961

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Thorold (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Thorold (1930)