The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Tilicum (1910)


Also known as:
Bayhound (1927)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
152367
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New York, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
135
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1926)

114x17x10 Owned by Dominion Textile Co., Montreal; to Dominion Government 1927. Built by W. Gardner, New York 1910; engine 10-15-24x15 by F. W. Sullivan Co., New York. Yacht, later "revenue cruiser".

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Tilicum (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Tilicum (1910)