The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Titania (1891)


Also known as:
Tit Willow (1893)
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
96909
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
17
History

50x9x4 Owned by S. Daniels, Ottawa 1895; J. D. Deacon, Pembroke 1901, 1917. Built by R. Davis, Kingston 1891. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Titania (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Titania (1891)