The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Toedjoe (1915)


Also known as:
Monitor No. 17; Nanaimolite (1927)
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
140034
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
W. Hartlepool
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
513
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1922) as Monitor No. 17

170x31x11 Owned by Imperial Oil Ltd. Built by Wm. Gray & Co., West Hartlepool England. Tanker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Toedjoe (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Toedjoe (1915)