The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Tom Fawcett (1904)


Also known as:
Wolfe Islander (1905)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116763
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
224
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned and Beached
History

119x18x7 Owned by Town of Wolfe Island. Built by Bertram Engineering Works, Toronto 1904. Engine 13-26x36 by builder. Ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Tom Fawcett (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Tom Fawcett (1904)