The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Torsand (1889)


Also known as:
Carl
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
134245
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914) as Carl

64x16x8 Owned by Toronto Sand & Gravel Co. Engine 17x19 by Vulcan Iron Works, Milwaukee Wis.. Dredger.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Torsand (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Torsand (1889)