The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Trawler (1925)


Also known as:
Awenishe (1929)
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
141647
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shelburne, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
45
History

66x18x8 Owned by Schooner "Trawler" Fishing Co., Liverpool N. S. 1928, 1935; W. L. Sweeney, Yarmouth N. S. 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Trawler (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Trawler (1925)