The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Trebla (1868)


Also known as:
Santa Cruz
Year of Build:
1868
Official Number:
150565
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
San Francisco, California
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
344
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Siwash Bay, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1922) as Santa Cruz

133x32x10 Owned by A. Berquist, Victoria. Used in "coastwise freight trade", i. e. probably rum-runner. Destroyed by fire 10/05/24 Siwash Bay B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Trebla (1868)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Trebla (1868)