The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Two Macs (1880)


Also known as:
Telephone
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
122611
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lorain, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
24
Final Disposition
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914) as Telephone

55x13x6 Owned by McKay & McDonald, Goderich. Fish tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Two Macs (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Two Macs (1880)