The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ulva (1912)


Also known as:
Poznan
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
135321
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Alloa
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1401
Final Disposition
How:
War Loss (Torpedoed)
History

Previous Registration: Norway (1929) as Poznan

241x36x17 Owned by Ulva Shipping Co., Halifax 1929, 1935; Interprovincial Steamship Lines, Halifax 1945

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ulva (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ulva (1912)