The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Unacana (1927)


Also known as:
Britamerican (1946); Pacific Tanker
Year of Build:
1927
Official Number:
149825
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wivenhoe
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
944
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

Previous Registration: British (1946)

208x34x14 Owned by Union Oil Co., Vancouver; Britamerican Ltd., Vancouver 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Unacana (1927)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Unacana (1927)