The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Unican (1902)


Also known as:
Belcarra (1907)
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
111986
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
137
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Agamemnon Channel, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 111986 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 89 x 20 -- 253 tons Rebuilt: in 1908

89x20x8 Owned by United Canneries Co.; Terminal Steam Navigation Co. 1907. Wrecked 17/09/10 Agamemnon Channel B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Unican (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Unican (1902)