The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Valcartier (1903)


Also known as:
William Henry Mack
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116573
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3755
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914) as William Henry Mack

361x48x24 Owned by Lake Commerce Ltd. 1914-1916; Algoma Cental Railway 1916-1920; Montreal Transportation Co. 1920; Canada Steamship Lines 1920-1937. Built by American Shipbuilding Co., Cleveland Ohio 1903. Engine 20-33½-55x40 by builder. Retired 1933. Sold for scrap 1937.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Valcartier (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Valcartier (1903)