The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Valinda (1911)


Also known as:
Ada C. (1934)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
130244
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Liverpool, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
117
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130244 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 88 x 22 -- 95 tons Rebuilt: Port Greville, Nova Scotia, Canada in 1934

95x22x9 Owned by Hendry Ltd., Liverpool N. S. 1911; Bridgetown Steamship Co., Bridgetown N. S. 1917, 1935; J. J. Holland, St. Martins N. B. 1938. Licensed for 150 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Valinda (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Valinda (1911)