The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Vandoc (1898)


Also known as:
Argus
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
153115
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
4488
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1927) as Argus

416x50x24 Owned by N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. 1926-1966. Built by Globe Iron Works, Cleveland Ohio 1898. Engine 17½-30-44-63½x42 (maker unknown). Scrapped Hamilton, Ont. 1966.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Vandoc (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Vandoc (1898)