The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Vaudreuil (1889)


Also known as:
Frontenac
Year of Build:
1889
Official Number:
141484
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2514
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1919) as Frontenac

278x40x20 Owned by C. A. Barnard, Montreal 1919; British Dominion Holding & Investment Corp., Montreal 1921. Engine 20-31-52x40 (maker unknown). Sold 1923 to satisfy lien held by Home Bank, sold for scrapping in Europe 1924.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Vaudreuil (1889)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Vaudreuil (1889)