The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Vedette No.1 (1919)


Also known as:
Cherisy (1925)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
150618
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ellis Bay, Anticosti Island, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
44
History

70x17x6 Owned by Anticosti Shipping Ltd.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Vedette No.1 (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Vedette No.1 (1919)