The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Vencedor (1913)


Also known as:
Exmouth II
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
135254
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wivenhoe
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
380
History

Previous Registration: British (1928) as Exmouth II

146x27x13 Owned by J. W. Hobbs, Vancouver 1928; E. W. Hambler, Vancouver 1935. Yacht. Formerly "training ship of Metropolitan Asylum Board, London".

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Vencedor (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Vencedor (1913)