The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Venosta (1917)


Also known as:
Reyneld V. (1956); Fort Prevel; Michel P.
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
139959
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Selby
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
316
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1927)

Owned by Venosta Ltd., Halifax 1927; National Sea Products Ltd., Halifax 1945; I. Verreault, Les Mechins Que. 1959; Agence Maritime Inc., Quebec 1968.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Venosta (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Venosta (1917)