The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Vera (1891)


Also known as:
Comfort (1896)
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
90523
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rondeau, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
14
History

43x13x3 Owned by J. Telfer, Blenheim Ont. 1895; T. W. Whitely & W. W. Stover, Sombra 1898,1901; J. D. MacDonald, Sarnia 1917; D. Eberts, Wallaceburg 1921; Upper Ottawa Improvement Co., Ottawa 1927. Built by H. Fish, Rondeau Ont. 1891. Engine 6x8 by Polson Iron Works, Toronto.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Vera (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Vera (1891)