The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Verbena (1907)


Also known as:
Kepamil (1936)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
122601
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kenora, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
72
History

70x16x6 Owned by Lake of the Woods Milling Co. 1901, 1927; Keewatin Lumber Co. 1935; Ontario-Minnesota Pulp & Paper Ltd., Kenora 1945. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Verbena (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Verbena (1907)