The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Victoria (1870)


Also known as:
Scotia
Year of Build:
1870
Official Number:
61161
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
88
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1873) as Scotia

78x22x5 Owned by J. Newton, Lambton Ont. 1874; A. Tronie, Dresden 1877; J. W. Watson 1884; R. H. Jex, Sarnia 1886. Steam barge. Sank 20/10/84 Kettle Point, Lake Huron, repaired.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Victoria (1870)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Victoria (1870)