The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Victoria (1898)


Also known as:
Oiseau (1913)
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
107087
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pembroke, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
188
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 107087 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 120 x 23 -- 148 tons Rebuilt: Pembroke, Ontario, Canada in 1913

129x21x7 Owned by Pembroke Navigation Co. 1910; to W. L. Hunter, Pembroke 1911; to Pembroke Transportation Co. 1913, 1927; Upper Ottawa Improvement Co. 1935. Licensed for 335 passengers 1914.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Victoria (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Victoria (1898)