The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Victoria (1908)


Also known as:
Dolaura
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
128187
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Paisley
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
791
History

Previous Registration: British (1920) as Dolaura

183x32x13 Owned by J. Dunsmuir, Victoria B. C. 1920; J. Playfair, Midland Ont. 1921.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Victoria (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Victoria (1908)