The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Victoria (1913)


Also known as:
J.H. Montgomery (1915)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
138415
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Selkirk, Manitoba
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
76
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

65x16x7 Owned by Dominion Government; to Lake Bar Sand & Gravel Co. 1922; H. W. Sigurdesson, Hecla Man. 1927; Hecla Lumber Co. 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Victoria (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Victoria (1913)