The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Viper (1901)


Also known as:
T.H.C. Tug No.3 (1926); Norah M.
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
111852
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Owen Sound, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
34
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 111852 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 58 x 14 -- 34 tons Rebuilt: in 1926

60x13x6 Owned by W. Collis, Bruce Mines 1901, 1910; to Toronto Harbour Commission 1926; Montcalm Towing Co., Quebec 1935. Engine 10x10 by Corbett & Son, Owen Sound. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Viper (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Viper (1901)