The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Virginian II (1928)


Also known as:
Haidee (1933)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
153248
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Orillia, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
History

78x14x6 Owned by E. H. Watts, Toronto 1935; D. L. Pratt, Toronto 1948, 1950.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Virginian II (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Virginian II (1928)