The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
W.D. Matthews (1903)


Also known as:
Brentwood (1926)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116264
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
3959
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

367x48x28 Owned by St. Lawrence & Chicago Transportation Co. 1903-1916; Canada Steamship Lines 1916-1937. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 20/06/03. Engine 20-33½-55x40 by builder. Renamed "Brentwood" 1926. Retired 1933. Broken up 1937 Midland Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
W.D. Matthews (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










W.D. Matthews (1903)